2018-19 Tournaments

Date
Time
Event
Location
Result
Sun, Dec 2 2018
Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic
2601 Bunker Hill Drive, Algonquin, IL 60102
29W 25L 16Pins 6-1st, 5-2nd, 3-3rd, 4-4th, 1-5th
Sat, Dec 8 2018
Fox Lake Beginner  (additional info...)
285 Grand Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020
Sun, Dec 9 2018
Grayslake Rampage  (additional info...)
400 N Lake Street Grayslake IL 60030
Sun, Dec 16 2018
December Classic  (additional info...)
555 N Main Street, Wauconda, IL 60084
Sun, Dec 30 2018
Wolves Interstate Battery Classic  (additional info...)
6000 Dvorak Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60012
Sun, Jan 6 2019
North Suburban Challenge  (additional info...)
285 Grand Ave Fox Lake, IL 60031
Sun, Jan 13 2019
WATERFORD YOUTH WRESTLING  (additional info...)
Sun, Jan 20 2019
East Troy  (additional info...)
Graydon Avenue, East Troy, WI
Sun, Jan 27 2019
Rocket Open
RB High School
Sat, Feb 2 2019
Future Finalist
800 Porter Street, Lemont, IL 60439
Sun, Feb 3 2019
Prededor Open
1133 Main St, Antioch, IL 60002
Sun, Feb 10 2019
Mukwonago Grizzly Open
West Veterans Way, Mukwonago, WI
Sat, Feb 23 2019
North Regionals
Sycamore HS
Sat, Mar 2 2019
Badger Wrestling Tournament
East South Street, Lake Geneva, WI
Sat, Mar 2 2019
North Sectional
1401 Flagg Rd, Rochelle, IL 61068
Sun, Mar 3 2019
Bantam State
365 Raider Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Thu, Mar 7 2019
IKWF State
300 S Elm St, Rockford, IL 61101
Sat, Mar 16 2019
Midget State
Danville
2018-19 Tournaments
Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic
Sunday, December 2 2018

2601 Bunker Hill Drive, Algonquin, IL 60102

29W 25L 16Pins 6-1st, 5-2nd, 3-3rd, 4-4th, 1-5th

Fox Lake Beginner
Saturday, December 8 2018

285 Grand Ave, Fox Lake, IL 60020


https://jerseywatch-files.s3.amazonaws.com/production/organizations/635/downloads/North_Suburban_Beginners_DEc_2018.pdf

Grayslake Rampage
Sunday, December 9 2018

400 N Lake Street Grayslake IL 60030


https://jerseywatch-files.s3.amazonaws.com/production/organizations/635/downloads/grayslake19.pdf

December Classic
Sunday, December 16 2018

555 N Main Street, Wauconda, IL 60084


https://jerseywatch-files.s3.amazonaws.com/production/organizations/635/downloads/bulldog19.pdf

Wolves Interstate Battery Classic
Sunday, December 30 2018

6000 Dvorak Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60012


https://jerseywatch-files.s3.amazonaws.com/production/organizations/635/downloads/wolves19-1.pdf

North Suburban Challenge
Sunday, January 6 2019

285 Grand Ave Fox Lake, IL 60031


https://jerseywatch-files.s3.amazonaws.com/production/organizations/635/downloads/N_Suburban_Challenge_2019.pdf

WATERFORD YOUTH WRESTLING
Sunday, January 13 2019

Waterford Union High School


https://jerseywatch-files.s3.amazonaws.com/production/organizations/635/downloads/O-140506132-2019_WW_Tournament_Flyer.pdf

East Troy
Sunday, January 20 2019

Graydon Avenue, East Troy, WI


https://jerseywatch-files.s3.amazonaws.com/production/organizations/635/downloads/O-24075132-Tournament_Flyer_2018.pdf

Rocket Open
Sunday, January 27 2019

RB High School

Future Finalist
Saturday, February 2 2019

800 Porter Street, Lemont, IL 60439

Prededor Open
Sunday, February 3 2019

1133 Main St, Antioch, IL 60002

Mukwonago Grizzly Open
Sunday, February 10 2019

West Veterans Way, Mukwonago, WI

North Regionals
Saturday, February 23 2019

Sycamore HS

Badger Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, March 2 2019

East South Street, Lake Geneva, WI

North Sectional
Saturday, March 2 2019

1401 Flagg Rd, Rochelle, IL 61068

Bantam State
Sunday, March 3 2019

365 Raider Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

IKWF State
Thursday, March 7 2019

300 S Elm St, Rockford, IL 61101

Midget State
Saturday, March 16 2019

Danville